CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Great Cow Run
you RUN the place
September 1st 2018 19800 Bloomfield Ave, Cerritos, California, 90703, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (13 videos)
2014 - (4 videos)
2015 - (3 videos)
2016 - (9 videos)
2017 - (1 videos)
2018 - (5 videos)
2019 - (8 videos)
Interviews
5
Andrew Martinez 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2018
Sep 4th 2018, 1:10am
Mikaela Ramirez on Ayala CA Winning Girls Varsity Team Title - Great Cow Run 2018
Sep 3rd 2018, 7:15pm
Cadence Chang, Shaina Berk, Emma Bialy, Rylie Parker and Olivia Gomez 10th, 17th, 40th, 46th and 51st Place Girls Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2018
Sep 3rd 2018, 7:10pm
Erin Facenda, Emily Garcia, Megan Oh and Brianna King 8th, 26th, 39th and 61st Place Girls Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2018
Sep 3rd 2018, 6:35pm
Jacob Villegas 4th Place Boys Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2018
Sep 3rd 2018, 5:55pm
All
5
Featured
0
Search
Jacob Villegas 4th Place Boys Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2018
Published by
Great Cow Run
Sep 3rd 2018, 5:55pm
Comments
The Great Cow Run - Sep 1, 2018
Cerritos Regional Park
Mens 3.00 Miles Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Martinez, Andrew
12
Ayala
14:47.3
2
Stone, Anthony
11
Loyola
14:55.9
3
Hsu, Jacob
11
Arcadia
14:59.0
4
Villegas, Jacob
12
Ayala
15:00.8
5
Woodward, Dylan
12
Centennial (Coro
15:02.1
6
Ruelas, Roberto
12
Loyola
15:03.7
7
Giachini, Vinnie
12
Loyola
15:06.9
8
Ratkovich, Mason
12
Loyola
15:09.2
9
Pei, Tianyuan
10
Arcadia
15:10.3
10
Vasta, Garrett
12
Martin Luther Ki
15:10.7
11
Quinonez, Klaus
12
Los Alamitos
15:13.5
12
Van Meter, Nick
12
Los Alamitos
15:15.1
13
Yemaneberhane, Kaleb
12
Los Alamitos
15:15.4
14
Ruan, Jack
12
Arcadia
15:15.9
15
Salinas, Angel
12
California (Whit
15:18.0
16
Simon, Noah
11
Wilson (Long Bea
15:18.6
17
Mitchel, Lars
12
Huntington Beach
15:21.3
18
Machuca, Mitchell
11
Martin Luther Ki
15:21.8
19
Stauber, Ethan
12
Loyola
15:23.3
20
Cabanilla, Malachi
10
Martin Luther Ki
15:23.5
21
Fernandez, Alec
12
Arcadia
15:24.5
22
Espinoza, Andres
12
California (Whit
15:24.8
23
Ruiz, Ethan
11
California (Whit
15:29.8
24
Fortenberry, Austin
11
Martin Luther Ki
15:32.4
25
Martinez, Jack
11
California (Whit
15:33.5
26
Grimaldi, Yael
10
Ayala
15:34.1
27
Jimenez, Angel
12
Bellflower
15:34.8
28
Hernandez, Isaiah
12
Bishop Amat
15:36.1
29
Ruiz, Jonathan
12
California (Whit
15:36.4
30
Nagao, Soichiro
12
Arcadia
15:37.6
31
Godfrey, Hudson
12
Loyola
15:43.3
32
Cummings, Brandon
12
Culver City
15:43.8
33
Groom, Cody
12
Edison (HB)
15:44.6
34
Wilson, Jordan
12
Centennial (Coro
15:44.8
35
Ortega, Edgar
10
Martin Luther Ki
15:45.8
36
Welch, Ryley
12
Ayala
15:49.3
37
Engel, Andrew
11
Santa Rosa
15:50.0
38
Marshall, Gus
11
Loyola
15:52.2
39
Castillo, George
12
El Rancho
15:54.1
40
Gentile, Lt
10
Wilson (Long Bea
15:54.3
41
Williams, Joshua
12
Los Alamitos
15:55.6
42
Hettich, Quinn
10
Arcadia
15:55.6
43
Lunt, Adam
12
Cajon
15:56.2
44
Hernandez, Christian
12
Paramount
15:56.7
45
Akabori, Ko
11
Ayala
15:57.4
46
Gonzalez, Adrian
11
California (Whit
15:57.5
47
Bothwell, Gill
11
Torrance
15:57.9
48
Acosta, Fabian
12
Cathedral City
15:59.1
49
Singer, Justin
9
Kennedy
15:59.1
50
Hernandez, Tyler
12
California (Whit
15:59.7
51
Major, Dimitri
12
Santa Margarita
16:00.2
52
Leon, James
11
Bishop Amat
16:02.9
53
Lemus, Austin
10
Ayala
16:04.5
54
McKamey, Andrew
10
Santa Rosa
16:04.9
55
Pavloff, Chris
12
Marina
16:05.0
56
Chan, Ryan
11
Arcadia
16:05.4
57
Moscoso, Zami
11
Wilson (Long Bea
16:05.6
58
Carrillo, Jesse
11
Centennial (Coro
16:05.7
59
Trejo, Marcus
12
Elsinore
16:07.2
60
Lopez, Angel
11
California (Whit
16:08.7
61
Schuette, Sam
11
Culver City
16:09.3
62
Callicott, Tate
12
Riverside Prepar
16:09.5
63
Enriquez, Matthew
12
Downey
16:10.8
64
Carbajal, Hector
12
Cajon
16:11.0
65
Reyes, Jose
11
Bishop Amat
16:11.4
66
Green, Brian
11
Martin Luther Ki
16:11.6
67
Rogers, Brian
11
Los Alamitos
16:14.9
68
Cary, Matthew
12
Ayala
16:16.1
69
Cruz-Portillo, Eduardo
12
Arcadia
16:17.2
70
Long, Thomas
10
Riverside Prepar
16:20.1
71
Esquivel, Alex
11
St. Pius X - St.
16:23.7
72
Granados, Joshua
11
California (Whit
16:24.3
73
Aguirre, Fernando
11
California (Whit
16:25.6
74
Grams, Steven
10
Santa Rosa
16:27.8
75
Leon, Henry
11
Cajon
16:30.5
76
Perez, Angel
12
St. Pius X - St.
16:32.0
77
Roman, Nathan
12
Arcadia
16:33.7
78
Arredondo, Eduardo
12
Torrance
16:34.6
79
Clark, Ethan
12
Yorba Linda
16:37.1
80
Oliver, Jaden
12
Rancho Verde
16:38.2
81
Romero, Andrew
11
Rancho Verde
16:39.1
82
Reyna, Fausto
11
Rosemead
16:40.3
83
Probst, Nicholas
11
Torrance
16:40.5
84
McKinney, Ryan
11
Wilson (Long Bea
16:40.8
85
Siordia, Ethan
11
Ayala
16:41.0
86
Bondoc, Neil
11
Yorba Linda
16:42.0
87
Call, Jacob
12
Martin Luther Ki
16:42.3
88
Dunker, Ryan
12
Santa Margarita
16:42.6
89
Ritter, Jeff
10
Edison (HB)
16:42.6
90
Chio, Amelio
11
Cathedral City
16:42.6
91
Estrada, Said
9
Cathedral City
16:42.9
92
Lee, Aaron
11
Arcadia
16:44.2
93
Romero, Miguel
12
El Rancho
16:45.0
94
Castaneda, Andres
12
Cathedral City
16:45.3
95
Sandoval, Jose
11
Paramount
16:46.2
96
Bragg, Harry
12
Torrance
16:46.4
97
Sumague, Xander
12
Centennial (Coro
16:47.3
98
Valdez, Joseph
11
El Rancho
16:47.3
99
Compton, Will
10
Laguna Beach
16:47.4
100
Haas, Landon
10
Los Alamitos
16:48.1
101
Garcia, Juan
10
Wilson (Long Bea
16:48.5
102
Becker, Sam
11
Los Alamitos
16:48.9
103
Eguchi, Christopher
12
Torrance
16:49.1
104
Young, Mark
12
Mayfair
16:49.2
105
Saavedra, Emmanuel
11
El Rancho
16:49.2
106
Larsen, Julian
11
Mayfair
16:49.2
107
Kipper, Jarad
12
Irvine
16:49.3
108
Kim, Aidan
12
Culver City
16:49.6
109
Chavan, Rahul
11
Los Alamitos
16:50.7
110
Dickson, Desmond
12
Culver City
16:50.8
111
Gonzalez, Edgar
12
Norte Vista
16:51.6
112
Gutierrez, Cyrus
11
Downey
16:51.7
113
Miyazaki, Seiya
12
Torrance
16:51.9
114
Eyre, Matthew
11
Kennedy
16:54.1
115
Cook, Nathan
11
Santa Rosa
16:54.3
116
Ung, Matt
11
Los Alamitos
16:54.3
117
Gutierrez, Sean
12
El Rancho
16:55.2
118
Navarro, Robert
11
Wilson (Long Bea
16:55.5
119
Pantula, Adarsh
12
Irvine
16:56.5
120
Nguru, Trevor
12
Rancho Verde
16:56.6
121
Verstegen, Hunter
9
Downey
16:57.1
122
Austin, James
12
Centennial (Coro
16:57.3
123
Gunnemann, Andrew
11
Santa Margarita
16:57.9
124
Gupta, Siddharth
12
Culver City
16:58.9
125
Villegas, Anthony
11
Centennial (Coro
16:59.0
126
Garibay, Gustavo
12
Downey
17:01.1
127
Hinojosa, Jonathan
11
Cajon
17:01.4
128
Crockett, Connor
12
Marina
17:02.0
129
Gonzalez, Daniel
12
Norte Vista
17:02.0
130
Luna, Ryan
10
Rancho Verde
17:03.2
131
Cazarez, Sergio
12
Cathedral City
17:03.9
132
Bunag, A.J.
11
Bellflower
17:04.1
133
Perez, Ryan
11
Bellflower
17:04.3
134
Coulston, Troy
10
Santa Margarita
17:04.3
135
Camacho, Noah
11
Yorba Linda
17:04.4
136
Morales, Mathew
11
Marina
17:05.0
137
Bobadilla, Carlos
12
El Rancho
17:06.9
138
Jacobson, Kristofer
12
Irvine
17:07.1
139
Hernandez, Aiden
9
Downey
17:07.3
140
Verne, Jeffrey
10
Kennedy
17:08.3
141
Huang, Connor
12
Torrance
17:08.4
142
Moss, Daniel
12
Marina
17:09.1
143
Gonzalez, Alfonso
11
Downey
17:09.5
144
Percastegui, Neftali
12
Paramount
17:09.8
145
Toji, Evan
11
Wilson (Long Bea
17:10.5
146
Baird, Tyler
12
Edison (HB)
17:11.3
147
Valle, Gary
12
Bishop Amat
17:13.8
148
Crawford, Timmy
11
Laguna Beach
17:14.2
149
Vivas, Anthony
12
El Rancho
17:15.5
150
Naranjo, Cristobal
11
Cathedral City
17:16.7
151
Leivers, Nicholas
12
Torrance
17:17.2
152
Vargas, Ivan
11
Norte Vista
17:19.1
153
Martinez, Robert
11
Rosemead
17:19.5
154
Galindo, Angel
12
El Rancho
17:20.1
155
O'Hannigan, Mark
11
Irvine
17:20.2
156
Franco, Jesse
12
Torrance
17:20.4
157
Gunn, Jason
12
Huntington Beach
17:20.9
158
Connell, Reyce
10
Edison (HB)
17:21.4
159
Mantecon, Alex
12
Bellflower
17:21.4
160
Skube, Luc
12
Cerritos
17:21.4
161
Fleischer, Kyle
11
Santa Rosa
17:22.2
162
Baillie, Zachary
12
Edison (HB)
17:23.1
163
Findlay, Gavin
11
Elsinore
17:24.0
164
Murillo, Brandon
11
Downey
17:27.4
165
Wells, Michael
12
Huntington Beach
17:28.4
166
Hernandez, Ryan
10
St. Pius X - St.
17:29.2
167
Pedersen, Mathias
12
Yorba Linda
17:29.7
168
Quadrozzi, Nicholas
12
Centennial (Coro
17:30.3
169
Luvianos, Giancarlo
12
Irvine
17:31.6
170
Burton, Tanner
11
Laguna Beach
17:33.6
171
Arora, Vijay
10
Yorba Linda
17:34.2
172
Schott, Conor
12
Santa Rosa
17:34.6
173
Isidro, Christopher
11
Kennedy
17:35.1
174
Hass, Jeff
10
Edison (HB)
17:35.7
175
Cahuantzi, Carlos
11
Huntington Beach
17:35.7
176
Garcia-Ramirez, Daniel
12
Paramount
17:35.8
177
Norris, Chance
12
Marina
17:36.3
178
Flores, Andres
11
El Rancho
17:36.9
179
De Alba, Jose
12
Norte Vista
17:38.0
180
Delgado, Faris
10
Santa Rosa
17:38.3
181
Lara, Daemion
10
Rancho Verde
17:39.4
182
Tran, Anthony
12
Marina
17:40.0
183
Oporto, Adam
11
Cajon
17:42.8
184
Walt, Conrad
11
Huntington Beach
17:43.1
185
Dang, Sean
11
Marina
17:43.8
186
Martinez, Ryan
11
Culver City
17:45.3
187
Dickerson, Charles
12
Laguna Beach
17:46.7
188
Hernandez, Andres
12
Miguel Contreras
17:47.8
189
Yoo, Christian
11
Centennial (Coro
17:47.8
190
Hu, Calvin
11
Yorba Linda
17:48.9
191
Schultz, Ethan
12
Huntington Beach
17:49.5
192
Villareal, Julio
12
Legacy
17:49.8
193
Chi, Benjamin
11
Santa Rosa
17:50.1
194
Doke, Michael
11
Marina
17:50.9
195
Kennedy, Jacob
12
Edison (HB)
17:52.3
196
Corea, Victor
12
Bell Gardens
17:53.6
197
Helin, Dylan
12
Torrance
17:54.2
198
Benitez, Jonathan
12
Bell Gardens
17:54.7
199
Kim, Eric
11
Whitney
17:55.6
200
Cruz, Jerry
12
Bell Gardens
17:55.9
201
Arce, Luis
10
Rancho Verde
17:56.8
202
Molenti, Matthew
9
Laguna Beach
17:58.0
203
To, Alvin
12
Whitney
18:00.9
204
Inducil, Jordan
11
Irvine
18:03.4
205
Moore, Bradley
10
Irvine
18:03.8
206
French, Mason
11
Yorba Linda
18:04.9
207
Cordero, Ernie
11
Cathedral City
18:06.5
208
Lujan, Benjamin
12
Riverside Prepar
18:07.4
209
Velazquez, Giovanni
11
Norte Vista
18:07.8
210
Mendoza, Enrique
11
Whitney
18:09.9
211
Chan, Christopher
10
Edison (HB)
18:10.2
212
Avaro, Christian
12
Legacy
18:14.3
213
Alvarez, Adam
12
Mark Keppel
18:14.9
214
Solis, Francisco
11
Bell Gardens
18:17.0
215
Xia, Bryan
11
Norte Vista
18:17.2
216
Glascock, Brayden
12
Santa Rosa
18:18.8
217
Lemay, Tyler
12
Irvine
18:19.0
218
Golani, Rishi
11
Whitney
18:20.1
219
Gonzalez, Ric
10
Bishop Amat
18:25.1
220
Nguyen, Timothy
12
Whitney
18:26.0
221
Galicia-madero, Sabastia
10
Cajon
18:27.1
222
Ngo, Vincent
12
Irvine
18:30.0
223
Woolley, Everett
12
Cerritos
18:35.3
224
Alexander, Trey
11
Kennedy
18:35.8
225
Maldonado, Jaime
10
Riverside Prepar
18:38.9
226
Khan, Zohd
11
Whitney
18:40.2
227
Van Leeuwen, Loukas
12
Huntington Beach
18:41.8
228
Lopez, Isaac
12
West Valley
18:42.8
229
Gastelum, Jesus
12
Bell Gardens
18:44.8
230
Morales, Brian
10
Aquinas
18:44.9
231
Nicholson, Dominic
12
Centennial (Coro
18:45.7
232
Gamez, Paulo
11
Culver City
18:46.7
233
Hamon, Josh
11
Irvine
18:49.6
234
Piehler Pike, Colby
12
West Valley
18:50.2
235
Robbins, Steele
12
Aquinas
18:50.2
236
Perez, Nicholas
12
Kennedy
18:54.8
237
Cruz, Samuel
11
Miguel Contreras
18:57.8
238
Mendoza, Osiel
11
Norte Vista
19:01.6
239
Gallardo, Alan
12
Legacy
19:04.2
240
Orozco, Ramiro
11
Legacy
19:05.1
241
Ortiz, Anthony
10
Century
19:06.3
242
Rich, Ethan
12
Huntington Beach
19:09.3
243
Cariaga, Jacob
12
Whitney
19:11.5
244
Miyamoto-Kim, Taylor
12
Culver City
19:12.4
245
Castillo, Cristian
12
Bellflower
19:13.2
246
Rehor, Henry
10
Culver City
19:14.8
247
Khong, Dan
12
Mark Keppel
19:19.3
248
Macey, Jacob
11
Riverside Prepar
19:29.2
249
Flores, Benny
12
Bell Gardens
19:31.6
250
Chen, Jason
12
Mark Keppel
19:34.9
251
Arteaga, Miguel
11
Rancho Verde
19:35.9
252
Diep, Jonathan
12
Mark Keppel
19:44.5
253
Peterson, Derek
11
Cajon
19:50.4
254
Rojas, Joseph
12
Century
19:53.7
255
Wilhite, Cameron
10
Brethren Christi
19:54.8
256
Reiser, Derek
11
Brethren Christi
19:55.2
257
Ly, Quan
12
Mark Keppel
20:02.3
258
Baiza, Eziquiel
12
Legacy
20:04.5
259
Rivera, Johann
10
Aquinas
20:11.6
260
Polanco, Ariston
12
Aquinas
20:12.4
261
Baklayan, Lucas
11
Huntington Beach
20:13.9
262
Arreola, Andy
9
Century
20:18.1
263
Patcheak, Jack
12
Brethren Christi
20:22.9
264
Huynh, Joey
11
Mark Keppel
20:23.7
265
Garcia, Elias
12
Century
20:41.4
266
Lopez, Carlos
12
Century
20:43.4
267
Tapia, Ricardo
12
Bellflower
20:43.4
268
Velasquez, Brayan
11
Miguel Contreras
20:50.3
269
Basilio, Adrian
10
Century
20:57.6
270
Resendiz, Brandon
10
Century
20:59.7
271
Huang, Terrance
12
Huntington Beach
21:13.0
272
Lichtenwalter, Michael
12
Legacy
21:30.3
273
Wilson, Gabriel
12
Aquinas
21:33.0
274
Smith, Tyler
12
Aquinas
21:51.5
275
Djoenadi, Dylan
12
Mark Keppel
22:01.1
276
Diaz, Jesus
12
Century
22:07.9
277
Eusebi, Andrew
12
Brethren Christi
22:09.2
278
Castaneda, Michael
10
Miguel Contreras
22:10.9
279
Encarnacion, Kevin
11
Bell Gardens
22:20.4
280
Graciano, Nathan
11
Bishop Amat
22:23.6
281
Valdez, Mike
11
Bishop Amat
22:26.7
282
Harper, Ryan
12
Brethren Christi
23:00.3
283
Correa, Erik
12
Legacy
23:52.6
284
Suzuki, Kyler
10
Brethren Christi
25:43.0
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Andrew Martinez 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2018
Cadence Chang, Shaina Berk, Emma Bialy, Rylie Parker and Olivia G
Erin Facenda, Emily Garcia, Megan Oh and Brianna King 8th, 26th,
Jacob Villegas 4th Place Boys Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2018
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat
#jacob-villegas
#ayala
#great
#cow
#run
More videos
Erin Facenda, Emily Garcia, Megan Oh and Brianna King 8th, 26th, 39th and 61st Place Girls Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2018
0 shares:
Great Cow Run
,
Amerischools Academy - Camelback Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
,
Ayala High School Cross Country/ Track and Field
,
DyeStat.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Great Cow Run
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
8
1
2018
5
2017
1
2016
1
9
1
2015
1
3
1
117
2014
1
4
2
2013
1
13
2
474
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#dyestat
#jacob-villegas
#ayala
#great
#cow
#run
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!